Transportation

Raajdhani Engineering College possesses its own fleet of newly purchased luxury buses to carry its students from different corner of city.

Bus fee is charged semester wise but for the full year. In order to facilitate the student living in other states, a concessional railway facility is also available with the office of Registrar, Raajdhani Engineering College, Bhubaneswar.



RAAJDHANI ENGINEERING COLLEGE,BBSR
BUS ROUTE FOR EVEN SEMESTER.W.E.F:03/01/2018
BUS NO-11 TIMING BUS NO-12 TIMING BUS NO-8 TIMING
SISHUPAL GARH 7.55 BHIMATANGI 8.00 C.S.PUR PP 8.00
NUAGHANA 7.57 POKHARIPUT 8.04 NILADRI VIHAR 8.05
SAMANTRAPUR 8.00 AIR PORT 8.13 SAILASHREE VIHAR 8.10
GARAJ SQ. 8.04 SISHUBHABAN 8.16 DAMANA  8.13
RAVI T AKIS 8.08 RAJMAHAL 8.20 PATIA 8.17
TANKPANI ROAD 8.11 MASTERCANTEEN 8.22 MAGNETIC SQ. 8.20
BARAGARH 8.16 SATYANAGR 8.26 OMPED 8.27
KALPANA SQ 8.21 RUPALI 8.30 RLY COLONY 8.30
STATION SQ. 8.23 COLLEGE 8.45 COLLEGE 8.45
JHARAPARA 8.25
BOMIKHAL 8.28 BUS NO-2 TIMING BUS NO-6 TIMING
RASULGARH 8.30 A.VIHAR 7.45 DUMDUMA 7.55
COLLEGE 8.45 REGIONAL 7.50 PATRAPARA 8.00
NICCO 7.53 IGINIA 8.04
BUS NO-9 TIMING TATA MOTOR 7.55 KHANDAGIRI 8.07
SATI CHAURA 7.15 A.G 7.57 JAGAMARA 8.10
HIGH COURT 7.25 UNIT-6 8.00 BARAMUNDA 8.13
PURI GHATT 7.30 GANGANAGAR 8.03 RUCHIKA 8.16
BADAM BADI 7.35 OUAT 8.06 FIRESTATION 8.19
LINK ROAD 7.40 DELTA 8.09 CRP 8.22
OMP 7.45 STWART SCHOOL 8.11 ISKON 8.25
CHAULIAGANJA 7.50 DAV 8.13 ACHRYA VIHAR 8.27
NUABAJAR 7.55 POWER HOUSE 8.15 SAINAK SCHOOL 8.30
NUAPARA 8.00 THE WORLD 8.17 COLLEGE 8.45
GOSAL 8.05 STADIUM 8.20
PRESS SQ. 8.14 JAYADEV VIHAR 8.23
TELNGA PENTHA 8.17 NALCO 8.25
NAKHARA 8.20 KALINGA HOSPITAL 8.27
PAHAL  8.22 PRESS SQ. 8.30
HANSPAL 8.24 COLLEGE 8.45
PALASUNI 8.27
ESSKAY  8.30
COLLEGE 8.45
T/I-D.DAS PRINCIPAL